Table of Content

Table of Contents

1 Report Information 2 Phone Statistics 2.1 Table of Phone Statistics 2.2 Phone Registration Per Model 2.3 Registered Phones Per Model 2.4 Unregistered Phones Per Model 2.5 Total Registered and Unregistered Phones 2.6 Phone Models Per Device Pool 3 CSV Files 4 Excel File 5 Phones 5.1 CTI Port 5.2 Cisco 7821 5.3 Cisco 7861 5.4 Cisco 7925 5.5 Cisco 7945 5.6 Cisco 7965 5.7 Cisco 7975 5.8 Cisco 8841 5.9 Cisco 8851 5.10 Cisco 9951 5.11 Cisco DX650 5.12 Cisco DX70 5.13 Cisco Dual Mode for iPhone 5.14 Cisco IP Communicator 5.15 Cisco TelePresence 1000

1 Report Information

Report Summary
Report date29/09/2015 5:20:36 PM
Report generated forCustomerA
DescriptionAs-Built Documentation
Server Info
CUCM version10.5.2.10000(5)
CUCM IP10.5.1.110
Report Settings
Visual styleBlu Light.css
Filter
Template HTMLPhoneInventoryTemplate.htm
Template WordBars_Phones_Green_Blue.doc
Report Tool Info
Phone Inventory Tool version11.0.2 / 29 Sept 2015
Phone Inventory LicenseLicensed [Ent]

2 Phone Statistics

2.1 Table of Phone Statistics


Phone Statistics
PhoneConfigured in DatabaseRetrieval Statistics
ModelTotalRegisteredNot RegisteredAttemptedRetrievedFailed
Cisco 7821110110
Cisco 7861110110
Cisco 7925101000
Cisco 7945211110
Cisco 7965101000
Cisco 7975110110
Cisco 8841211110
Cisco 8851110110
Cisco 9951101000
Cisco Dual Mode for iPhone101000
Cisco DX650101000
Cisco DX70101000
Cisco IP Communicator101000
Cisco TelePresence 1000101000
CTI Port505000
Total21615660



2.2 Phone Registration Per Model

This chart shows how many phones are registered and unregistered for each model.


2.3 Registered Phones Per Model

This chart shows how many phones are registered for each model.

2.4 Unregistered Phones Per Model

This chart shows how many phones are unregistered for each model.

2.5 Total Registered and Unregistered Phones

This chart shows the total numbers of registered and unregistered phones.


2.6 Phone Models Per Device Pool

This chart shows the total number of each phone model per device pool. It include registered and unregistered phones. Each phone model is represented with a dedicated color.


3 CSV Files

File: ..\csv\

Click here to open


4 Excel File

File: ..\xls\PHONEINVENTORY_Report_CustomerA.xlsm

Click here to open


5 Phones

5.1 CTI Port


CTI Port
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
CTIPORTCTI PortDP_1Hub_None           
CCG0-_7000CTI PortDP_1Hub_None7000          
CCG0-_7001CTI PortDP_1Hub_None7001          
CCG1-_7010CTI PortDP_1Hub_None7010          
CCG1-_7011CTI PortDP_1Hub_None7011          

5.2 Cisco 7821


Cisco 7821
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEPB838612FC0A3Cisco 7821DP_1Hub_None782110.5.1.14328/09/2015 11:06:06 PMuserCCCCRegisteredWZP17520FF1V01rootfs78xx.10-2-1-12.binCUCM912210.5.1.94eth0

5.3 Cisco 7861


Cisco 7861
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEP6CFA8902CFE1Cisco 7861DefaultHub_None480110.5.1.2729/09/2015 6:33:23 AMajolieRegisteredWZP18190PO6V01rootfs78xx.10-2-1-12.binCUCM11810.5.1.118eth0

5.4 Cisco 7925


Cisco 7925
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEP44D3CA7B4368Cisco 7925DP_1Hub_None7925          

5.5 Cisco 7945


Cisco 7945
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEP0021A02E05E0Cisco 7945DefaultHub_None500510.5.1.4129/09/2015 12:27:36 AMepageRegisteredFCH1244BB3910.0jar45sccp.9-4-2TH1-1.sbnCUCM11810.5.1.118eth0
SEP0000DEADBEEFCisco 7945DP_SydneyHub_None4807          

5.6 Cisco 7965


Cisco 7965
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEP123412341234Cisco 7965DP_SydneyHub_None55001          

5.7 Cisco 7975


Cisco 7975
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEPD824BDBBEC46Cisco 7975DP_SydneyHub_None400210.5.1.4228/09/2015 11:08:00 PM RegisteredFCH1551ASYW11.0jar75sccp.9-4-2TH1-1.sbnCUCM11.lab.test10.5.1.11eth0

5.8 Cisco 8841


Cisco 8841
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEPDCEB94BC1C52Cisco 8841DefaultHub_None3910010.5.1.2829/09/2015 12:27:35 AMdmooreRegisteredFCH192382UBV01rootfs88xx.10-2-2-16CUCM11.lab.test10.5.1.11eth0
SEP3C5EC30DCC2DCisco 8841DP_1Hub_None8841          

5.9 Cisco 8851


Cisco 8851
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEPB000B4BB3F54Cisco 8851DP_1Hub_None885110.5.1.13829/09/2015 6:32:52 AM RegisteredFCH183783XAV01rootfs88xx.10-2-2-16CUCM11.lab.test10.5.1.11eth0

5.10 Cisco 9951


Cisco 9951
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEP04C5A44D2C77Cisco 9951DP_1Hub_None           

5.11 Cisco DX650


Cisco DX650
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEP1CDEA7824ED2Cisco DX650DP_1Hub_None650          

5.12 Cisco DX70


Cisco DX70
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEP7426ACF35CBECisco DX70DP_AutoRegHub_None11036          

5.13 Cisco Dual Mode for iPhone


Cisco Dual Mode for iPhone
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
TCTTEMPLATECisco Dual Mode for iPhoneDP_1Hub_None11111111          

5.14 Cisco IP Communicator


Cisco IP Communicator
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
CIPC_MKUNZCisco IP CommunicatorDP_AutoRegHub_None8821          

5.15 Cisco TelePresence 1000


Cisco TelePresence 1000
NameModelDevice PoolLocation1st ExtensionIPTimestampLoginUserIDRegistrationSerial NumberHardware RevisionSoftware VersionNeighbor DeviceIDNeighbor IPNeighbor Port
SEP100010001000Cisco TelePresence 1000DP_BrisbaneHub_None           

Table of Contents [Hide TOC]